CONTACT NUMBER FOR ALL ENQUIRIES IS 07989 320978 (JANE)
Please note that there is catering on site
Please note press F5 to refresh page for latest update
Badgworth Arena Equestrian Centre British Dressage
Sunday, May 15, 2022 – Sunday, May 15, 2022
Class 11 Preliminary Test 17(a)  Q Bronze, Silver, GoldJudge/s
TimeBridle NoRiderBD RegHorse
09:0016Trina Phillips1919690YDRA
09:0727Anna James283738Nanook Bear
09:1454Sophie Lawson1914894Llanarth Magestic
09:2132Iris Snellgrove1915155Miss Diplodocus
09:2853Emma Pearce1043804The Gamblers Bonanza
09:3557Mia Marshall1918772Wishes Violet Skies
09:4230Zofia Matyjasik1713669Lyttle Pippa
09:4918Joanne Hutter1914776Stormhill Shamrock
09:5658Jane Vosper163597Llanarth Ellis
Class 22 Preliminary Test 19  Q Bronze, Silver, GoldJudge/s
TimeBridle NoRiderBD RegHorse
10:2227Anna James283738Nanook Bear
10:2954Sophie Lawson1914894Llanarth Magestic
10:3632Iris Snellgrove1915155Miss Diplodocus
10:4353Emma Pearce1043804The Gamblers Bonanza
10:5048Lisa O Connell1510168Cyntaf Just Jack
10:5757Mia Marshall1918772Wishes Violet Skies
11:0430Zofia Matyjasik1713669Lyttle Pippa
11:1119Charlotte Warren1921277Bunahow Tubber
11:1818Joanne Hutter1914776Stormhill Shamrock
11:2558Jane Vosper163597Llanarth Ellis
Class 33 Novice Test 22  Bronze, Silver, GoldJudge/s
TimeBridle NoRiderBD RegHorse
11:4039Charlie CornishRio
11:4748Lisa O Connell1510168Cyntaf Just Jack
11:5442Louisa Chatting1915783First Mohican 1
12:0122Kim Walker278076Dom Perignon IV
12:0828Julie Anthony131792Jaguar (MSF)
12:1545Michele Luckwell1812231Pied Piper X
12:2235Jemma Greatbanks402396Just William V
12:2926Lucy Gay1812874Lisa Says No
12:3640Charlie CornishOliver
12:4349Lisa O Connell1510168Prancers pride
12.514Pippa ChambersWest Tide
Class 44 Novice Test 37(a)  Q Bronze, Silver, GoldJudge/s
TimeBridle NoRiderBD RegHorse
13:1536Jemma Greatbanks402396Just William V
13:2223Aimee Buchanan1011550Philo
13:2929Morgan Roynon1921653May Day
13:3626Lucy Gay1812874Lisa Says No
13:4342Louisa Chatting1915783First Mohican 1
13:5049Lisa O Connell1510168Prancers pride
13:5722Kim Walker278076Dom Perignon IV
14:0445Michele Luckwell1812231Pied Piper X
14:1143Fern Rees1712432BGM Calista
14:1844Rachel Frost237019Dspecial
14:2550Jessica Ainsworth1911581Deano
14:3241Amy Durkin1611332Houleys Faerie Legend
Class 55 Elementary Test 40  Bronze, Silver, GoldJudge/s
TimeBridle NoRiderBD RegHorse
14:4529Morgan Roynon1921653May Day
14:5231Zofia Matyjasik1713669Mr Beau Jingles
14:5917Iona Stokes1610881Hamiro
15:0624Alanna Skuse1918832Kelshamore Harvey
15:1343Fern Rees1712432BGM Calista
15:2051Mia Hadley1811842Branchfield Princess
15:2744Rachel Frost237019Dspecial
15:3450Jessica Ainsworth1911581Deano
15:4156Carol Quantrill206520Cormoy Lad
Class 66 Elementary Test 57  Q Bronze, Silver, GoldJudge/s 
TimeBridle NoRiderHorse 
15:5531Zofia MatyjasikMr Beau Jingles 
16:0241Amy DurkinHouleys Faerie Legend 
16:0933Rebecca SteerFARNESE II 
16:1651Mia HadleyBranchfield Princess 
 
 
Class 77 Medium Test 61  Bronze, Silver, GoldJudge/s 
TimeBridle NoRiderHorse 
16:4046Jenny TannerLaurentino II 
16:4720Maizie RansomeRain Dancer 
16:5421silke lynhamFilion 
17:0125Sue FrancisThe Running Total 
17:0833Rebecca SteerFARNESE II 
17:1555Clare HainsworthRudino 
17:2234Gaynor LomasKhopeful ‘T’ 
17.2970Danielle RodesMillfields Lancelot 
17.3571Chloe DawesDanibelle Delicious 
Class 88 Medium Test 75  Q Bronze, Silver, GoldJudge/s 
TimeBridle NoRiderHorse 
17:5546Jenny TannerLaurentino II 
18:0220Maizie RansomeRain Dancer 
18:0955Clare HainsworthRudino 
18.1670Danielle RodesMillfields Lancelot 
18.2371Chloe DawesDanibelle Delicious 
Class 99 Unaffiliated Preliminary Test 15Judge/s 
TimeBridle NoRiderHorse 
08:3547Sophie DaviesPembroke Royal Prince 
08:4252Rachel NorthmoreNelson 
08:4937Hilary ForbesMarksy 
 
 
Class 1010 Preliminary Test 19Judge/s 
TimeBridle NoRiderHorse 
10:1538Hannah ClarkeRio 

May

7th Unaffiliated Jumping

11th Evening Jumping Lower

13th Team Quest Day time, entries, and schedule on My Riding Life

15th British Dressage, entries, and schedule on My Riding Life

18th Evening Jumping Higher

25th Evening Jumping Lower

June

8th Evening Jumping Higher

11th Working Hunter Show

12th Showing Show

15th Unaffiliated Day time Dressage, NO EVENING JUMPING

16th British Dressage Entries and schedule on My Riding Life

22nd NO EVENING JUMPING

25th Unaffiliated Jumping

26th Senior British show Jumping Entries and schedule on My Riding Life

29th Evening Jumping Lower

July

2nd Team Quest Entries and schedule on My Riding Life

3rd British Dressage Entries and schedule on My Riding Life

6th Evening Jumping Higher

10th Unaffiliated Jumping

13th Evening Jumping Lower

16th Showing show, Move from the 17th

20th No Evening Jumping

24th British Showjumping Junior and Seniors

27th NO EVENING JUMPING

31st Sunday Unaffiliated Show Jumping

August

3rd No evening jumping

10th Wednesday Day time Jumping

17th Wednesday Day time Jumping

20th Junior / Senior BS

My Riding Life