Schedule and Times


June

8th Evening Jumping Higher

11th Showing Show

12th Working Hunter Show

15th Unaffiliated Day time Dressage, NO EVENING JUMPING

16th British Dressage Entries and schedule on My Riding Life

22nd NO EVENING JUMPING

25th Unaffiliated Jumping

26th Senior British show Jumping Entries and schedule on My Riding Life

29th Evening Jumping Lower

July

2nd Team Quest Entries and schedule on My Riding Life

3rd British Dressage Entries and schedule on My Riding Life

6th Evening Jumping Higher

10th Unaffiliated Jumping

13th Evening Jumping Lower

16th Showing show, Move from the 17th

20th No Evening Jumping

24th British Showjumping Junior and Seniors

27th NO EVENING JUMPING

31st Sunday Unaffiliated Show Jumping

August

3rd No evening jumping

10th Wednesday Day time Jumping

17th Wednesday Day time Jumping

20th Junior / Senior BS


June 11th Saturday Showing Show 

All entries in advance on Equo,  entries close on June 8th  

Entries £11 per class, 

Start times for rings confirmed once Entries close, Times will be posted, In hand will be in the morning ridden in the afternoon,

Ring 1 In hand Mountain and Moorland Indoors

Judge : Hannah Brock

Class 1. Small Breeds, Mountain and Moorland yearling or 2 year olds, Colt, Mare or Gelding.

Class 2 Large Breeds Mountain and Moorland, yearling or 2 year olds, Colt, Mare or Gelding.

Class 3 Small Breeds, Mountain & Moorland  3 years old colt, filly or Gelding,

Class 4 Large Breeds, Mountain & Moorland 3 year olds, Colt, filly or Gelding.

Class 5 Shetland In Hand Any Age

Class 6 Small Breeds, Mountain and Moorland 4 years and over, Stallion, Mare or Gelding,

Class 7 Large Breeds, Mountain and Moorland 4 years and over, Stallion, Mare or Gelding,

Class 8 Best Part bred Mountain and Moorland any age

Champion M & M 1st and 2nd prize winners from classes 1 to 8

Ring 2 In hand Indoors Starts TBC

Judge :  Victoria Cordery

Class 9 Best Coloured or Appaloosa In hand 1,2,3 year old

Class 10 Best Miniature Horse In hand any age

Class 11 Best Coloured or Appaloosa 4 years and over

Class 12 Best riding show type or Hunter Type In hand any height

Class 13 Best Veteran Horse / Pony In Hand 16 years +

Class 14 Best pure Foreign breed In hand

Class 15 Best Palomino, Dun or unusual colour In Hand

Class 16 Best Cob traditional or hogged 

Class 17 Best Mare with Foal at foot

Calss 18 Best Foal

Champion  1st and 2nd prize winners from classes 9 to 18

Ring 3 In hand Outside Arena Starts TBC 

Judge : Kelsie Savage

Class 19 Best yearling In hand

Class 20  Best 2 year old In hand any breed,

Class 21 Best 3 year old any breed In Hand

Class 22 Best novice In hand, for handler never to have won a 1st In showing

Class 23 Best child handler 12years and under

Class 24 Best Gelding In hand

Class 25 Best Mare or Filly In hand

Class 26 Best Colt or Stallion In hand

Championship 1st and 2nd prize winners from classes 19 to 26

Supreme Inhand 

Ridden Ring 

Not before 12.30pm

Indoors Judge Suzy Mckirgan

Class 27 Novice Leading Rein, not to have won a first, rider 8 years and under

Class 28 Mountain and Moorland lead rein riders 8 years and under

Class 29 Open lead rein, riders 8 years and under

Class 30 Novice First ridden for riders just coming off the lead rein, parents are welcome to stay in the ring and assist Riders 10 years and under

Class 31 first ridden riders 10 years and under ponies not to exceed 13.2hh

Lead rein and first ridden Championship 1st and 2nd prize winners from classes 27 to 31

Class 32 Novice Ridden not exceeding 14hh not to have won a 1st, to be shown in a snaffle

Class 33 Novice Ridden not to have won a 1st exceeding 14hh to be shown in a snaffle

Class 34 Junior Ridden riders 16 years and under

Junior and Novice Championship 1st and 2nd prize winners from classes 32 to 34

Open Ridden Ring Judge TBC 

Class 35 Ridden small breeds Mountain and Moorland open 

Class 36  Ridden Large breeds Mountain and Moorland open

Class 37 Ridden Coloured to be split if sufficient entries

Class 38 Ridden cob traditional or Hogged

Class 39 Ridden hunter or Riding type any height will be split if sufficient entries 

Class 40 Ridden Veteran 16 years and over

Open Ridden Championship 1as and 2nd prize winners from classes 35 to 40


Working hunter show Sunday June 12th
Judge
Class 1 a Tiny cross poles 8 years and under, maybe lead or assisted
Class 1 b Tiny cross poles Open

Class 2a 40 cm 10 years and under

Class 2b 40 cm Open

Class 3 50cm 12years and underNotes

Class 3b 50cm Open
Championship Classes 1 to 3, 1st and 2nd prize winners
Class 4a 60 cm open

Class 4b 60 cm Mountain and Moorland

Class 5a 70 cm Open

Class 5b 70cm M & M Worker

Class 6 80 cm M & M Worker

Class 7 80cm Open

Class 8 90cm Open

Championship 1st and 2nd prize winners, classes 4 to 8
All Entries in Advance on Equo, Entry Fee £12 per class,
Entries close on June 8th


Wednesday June 15th Daytime Unaffiliated Dressage
Class 1 Dressage – Unaffiliated – Introductory – A(2008) £12.00

Class 2 Dressage – Unaffiliated – Introductory – C(2016) – Open £12.00

Class 6 Dressage – Unaffiliated – Preliminary – 7(2002) – Open £12.00

Class 7 Dressage – Unaffiliated – Preliminary – 13(2006) – Open £12.00

Class 8 Dressage – Unaffiliated – Preliminary – 18(2002) – Open £12.00

Class 9 Dressage – Unaffiliated – Novice – 27(2007) £12.00

Class 10 Dressage – Unaffiliated – Novice – 30(2006) – Open £12.00
Entries on Equo Entries close June 12th


Thursday June 16th Dressage Unaffiliated followed by British Dressage
Unaffiliated Dressage
Class 9 Preliminary 19
Class 10 Preliminary 15

Class 1 Preliminary Test 15
Class 2 Preliminary Test 17(a)
Class 3 Novice Test 22
Class 4 Novice Test 39
Class 5 Elementary Test 40
Class 6 Elementary Test 53
Class 7 Medium Test 61
Class 8 Medium Test 73

Entries on My Riding Life